Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sorawak

Map of Sorawak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Soravak,Sorawak,Surabak,Sōrāwak,Sōṟāwak,Sūrābak,سوراوک, Sōrāwak


Welcome to the Sorawak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrāwak. See Sorawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sorawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Sorawak
Places near Sorawak

Online Dating

Sorawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorawak, Afghanistan