Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e `Arab

Map of Kotal-e `Arab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e `Arab,Kotale `Arab,Kowtal-e `Arab,Kowtal-e ‘Arab,Kōtal-e ‘Arab,Kōtale ‘Aṟab,Pereval Arab,کوتل عرب, Kōtal-e ‘Arab

Kotal-e `Arab

Welcome to the Kotal-e `Arab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e ‘Arab. See Kotal-e `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e `Arab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:43
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e `Arab
Places near Kotal-e `Arab

Online Dating

Kotal-e `Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e `Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e `Arab, Afghanistan