Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Owlia Ghar

Map of Owlia Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ablya Ghar-e,Awlya Ghar,Awlyā Ghaṟ,Gora Aul'yagar,Gora Aul’yagar,Owlia Ghar,Owlīā Ghar,Āblyā Ghar-e,اولیا غر, Owlīā Ghar

Owlia Ghar

Welcome to the Owlia Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owlīā Ghar. See Owlia Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owlīā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Owlia Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Owlia Ghar
Places near Owlia Ghar

Online Dating

Owlia Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owlia Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owlia Ghar, Afghanistan