Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Lukah Sang

Map of Lukah Sang Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lokehsang,Lukah Sang,Lukasang,لکه سنگ, Lukah Sang

Lukah Sang

Welcome to the Lukah Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lukah Sang. See Lukah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lukah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lukah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Lukah Sang
Places near Lukah Sang
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Hāshim (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ḩakīm (5.1 km) Jōy-ye Atā (6 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Pīr-e Kirmān (6.7 km) Surkh Chashmah (12.1 km) Sang-e Mazār (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Lukah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lukah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lukah Sang, Afghanistan