Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tangi Farangi

Map of Tangi Farangi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Farangi,Tangi-ye Farangi,Tangī Farangī,Tangī-ye Farangī,تنگی فرنگی, Tangī Farangī

Tangi Farangi

Welcome to the Tangi Farangi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Farangī. See Tangi Farangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Farangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi Farangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tangi Farangi
Places near Tangi Farangi

Online Dating

Tangi Farangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Farangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Farangi, Afghanistan