Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Sur Apan

Map of Kotal-e Sur Apan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sur Apan,Kotale Sur Apan,Kowtal-e Sowr Apan,Kōtal-e Sūr Apan,Kōtale Sūṟ Apan,Pereval Surapan,کوتل سور اپن, Kōtal-e Sūr Apan

Kotal-e Sur Apan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sur Apan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sūr Apan. See Kotal-e Sur Apan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sūr Apan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Sur Apan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sur Apan
Places near Kotal-e Sur Apan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sur Apan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Sur Apan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sur Apan, Afghanistan