-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rig-e Ravan

Map of Rig-e Ravan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Regi-Ravan,Rege Rawan,Ṟēge Ṟawān, Rīg-e Ravān

Rig-e Ravan

Welcome to the Rig-e Ravan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rīg-e Ravān. See Rig-e Ravan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rīg-e Ravān area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Rig-e Ravan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01778/64.47306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Rig-e Ravan
  •  
Places near Rig-e Ravan

Online Dating

Rig-e Ravan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rig-e Ravan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rig-e Ravan, Afghanistan