-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sang-e Hasht Asar

Map of Sang-e Hasht Asar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Khashtasar,Sang-e Hasht Asar,Sang-e Hasht Asār,Sang-e Hashtehsar,Sang-e Hashtehsār,Sange Hastasar,Sange Haštasār,سنگ هشت اسار, Sang-e Hasht Asār

Sang-e Hasht Asar

Welcome to the Sang-e Hasht Asar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Hasht Asār. See Sang-e Hasht Asar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Hasht Asār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Hasht Asar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02957/64.34721
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sang-e Hasht Asar
  •  
Places near Sang-e Hasht Asar
Dahān-e Darah-ye Pīr-e Kirmān (4.5 km) Bahārkhān (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ḩakīm (7.1 km) Qaryah-ye Tajbīn (7.1 km) Jōy-ye Atā (8 km) Chinar (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Hāshim (8.9 km) Barzarī (10.6 km) Istarbūz (11.9 km) Sang-e Mazār (12.4 km) Sipāwas (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Bagêy (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Hasht Asar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Hasht Asar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Hasht Asar, Afghanistan