Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Turashah

Map of Turashah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Turasha,Torasa,Torasheh,Torāsheh,Torāša,Turashah,Turāshah,تراشه, Turāshah


Welcome to the Turashah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turāshah. See Turashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turāshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Turashah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:53
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Turashah
Places near Turashah

Online Dating

Turashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turashah, Afghanistan