-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Rukhan

Map of Band-e Rukhan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Rokhan,Band-e Rokhān,Band-e Rukhan,Band-e Rukhān,Gora Rukhan,بند رخان, Band-e Rukhān

Band-e Rukhan

Welcome to the Band-e Rukhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rukhān. See Band-e Rukhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rukhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Rukhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01327/64.2617
  • Altitude: 2963 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:19
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Rukhan
  •  
Places near Band-e Rukhan

Online Dating

Band-e Rukhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Rukhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rukhan, Afghanistan