-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Piyan

Map of Kotal-e Piyan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Piyan,Kotale Peyan,Kotale Peyān,Kowtal-e Payan,Kowtal-e Pāyān,Kōtal-e Piyān,Pereval Piyan,کوتل پیان, Kōtal-e Piyān

Kotal-e Piyan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Piyan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Piyān. See Kotal-e Piyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Piyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Piyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23169/64.04152
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Piyan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Piyan
Deh-e Jalāl (5.6 km) Kūt (6.9 km) Kalīch (7.7 km) Kalā Khānah (8.3 km) Nasar (8.8 km) Kowt (8.8 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzarī (9.2 km) Jangalak (9.3 km) Lākh Sang (11 km) Kham-e Anārak (11.6 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (11.7 km) Mīr ‘Alī (11.8 km) Tūlī (11.9 km) Warjaldak (11.9 km) Kham-e Bāghān (13.1 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (13.2 km) Lar Zarī (13.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Piyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Piyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Piyan, Afghanistan