-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Taymian

Map of Band-e Taymian Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Taymian,Band-e Taymīān,Bande Taymyan,Banḏe Taymyān,Gora Taymian,بند تیمیان, Band-e Taymīān

Band-e Taymian

Welcome to the Band-e Taymian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Taymīān. See Band-e Taymian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Taymīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Taymian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22271/64.09818
  • Altitude: 2181 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Taymian
  •  
Places near Band-e Taymian
Kūt (3.4 km) Kalīch (5.2 km) Lākh Sang (6.1 km) Deh-e Jalāl (7.5 km) Kalā Khānah (8.2 km) Wāsp (9.5 km) Jangalak (10.8 km) Qayşār (10.9 km) Nasar (11.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar (11.8 km) Kowt (12.4 km) Lar Zarī (13.1 km) Bar Zarī (13.5 km) Tūlī (14 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Taymian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Taymian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Taymian, Afghanistan