-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malek Qaysar,Malek Qayşaṟ,Malik Qaysar,Malik Qayşar,Qal`a-i-Dukhtar,Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar,Qal`eh-ye Dokhtar,Qal‘a-i-Ḏukhtaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar,Qal‘eh-ye Dokhtar,Razvaliny Kalayi-Dukhtar,قلعۀ دختر,ملک قیصر, Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar

Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar. See Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.1207/64.13533
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar (0 km) Qayşār (1.1 km) Wāsp (5.2 km) Bar Zarī (5.6 km) Kalīch (7.4 km) Lar Zarī (8.5 km) Kalā Khānah (8.5 km) Jangalak (11.1 km) Tuli (11.3 km) Deh-e Jalāl (11.5 km) Bāyan (12.5 km) Tūlī (13.4 km) Lākh Sang (13.8 km) Sang-e Mazār (14.5 km) Kūt (14.6 km) Sipāwas (14.7 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar, Afghanistan