-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Khum

Map of Koh-e Khum Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khum,Koh-e Khum,Kuh-e Khom,Kōh-e Khūm,Kūh-e Khom,کوه خوم, Kōh-e Khūm

Koh-e Khum

Welcome to the Koh-e Khum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khūm. See Koh-e Khum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03663/64.01186
  • Altitude: 3885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khum
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khum
Kushk (4.3 km) Tāy (4.5 km) Sar Deh (4.8 km) Awshū (5.7 km) Nasar (5.8 km) Pitāw (6.3 km) Wāng (6.4 km) Narghān (6.7 km) Tuli (7.2 km) Bāyan (7.7 km) Rabāţ-e Biland (8.3 km) Lar Zarī (9 km) Bar Zarī (9.6 km) Khuṟmah Jān (10.5 km) Tūlī (10.8 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (11.4 km) Khiṟaymān (11.5 km) Deh-e Arbāb (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khum, Afghanistan