-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Isparman

Map of Kotal-e Isparman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Isparman,Kotale Esparman,Kowtal-e Esparman,Kowtal-e Esparmān,Kōtal-e Isparmān,Kōtale Espaṟmān,Pereval Isparman,کوتل اسپرمان, Kōtal-e Isparmān

Kotal-e Isparman

Welcome to the Kotal-e Isparman google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Isparmān. See Kotal-e Isparman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Isparmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Isparman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00636/64.14454
  • Altitude: 2717 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Isparman
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Isparman
Ījan (3 km) Khār (6.2 km) Sipāwas (6.3 km) Istarbūz (7.9 km) Barzarī (11 km) Chinar (11.4 km) Bar Zarī (12.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar (12.7 km) Bahārkhān (13 km) Zilarwast (13.2 km) Kushk (13.5 km) Qayşār (13.6 km) Sar Deh (14.3 km) Lar Zarī (15 km) Nasar (15.7 km) Awshū (15.8 km) Tuli (16 km) Tāy (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Isparman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Isparman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Isparman, Afghanistan