-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah

Map of Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah,Darah-ye Jān Qal‘ah,Darrahe Jan Qal`a,Darreh-ye Jan Qal`eh,Darreh-ye Jān Qal‘eh,Dzhankala,درۀ جان قلعه,Ḏaṟṟahe Jān Qal‘a, Darah-ye Jān Qal‘ah

Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jān Qal‘ah. See Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jān Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04176/64.20192
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jan Qal`ah, Afghanistan