Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Rukhan

Map of Koh-e Rukhan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rukhan,Koh-e Rukhan,Kohe Rokhan,Kohe Ṟokhān,Kuh-e Rokhan,Kōh-e Rukhān,Kūh-e Rokhān,کوه رخان, Kōh-e Rukhān

Koh-e Rukhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Rukhan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rukhān. See Koh-e Rukhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rukhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Rukhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rukhan
Places near Koh-e Rukhan

Online Dating

Koh-e Rukhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rukhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rukhan, Afghanistan