Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Farangi

Map of Kotal-e Farangi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Farangi,Kotale Farangi,Kowtal-e Farangi,Kowtal-e Farangī,Kōtal-e Farangī,Kōtale Faṟangi,Pereval Farangi,کوتل فرنگی, Kōtal-e Farangī

Kotal-e Farangi

Welcome to the Kotal-e Farangi google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Farangī. See Kotal-e Farangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Farangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Farangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Farangi
Places near Kotal-e Farangi

Online Dating

Kotal-e Farangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Farangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Farangi, Afghanistan