Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Zardalugak

Map of Kotal-e Zardalugak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Zardalugak,Kotale Zardalugak,Kowtal-e Zardalugak,Kowtal-e Zardālūgak,Kōtal-e Zardālūgak,Kōtale Zaṟḏālūgak,Pereval Zardalugak,کوتل زردالوگک, Kōtal-e Zardālūgak

Kotal-e Zardalugak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Zardalugak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Zardālūgak. See Kotal-e Zardalugak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Zardālūgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Zardalugak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Zardalugak
Places near Kotal-e Zardalugak
Dahān-e Āw (3 km) Rāghmusht (3.4 km) Pāḩişār (8.7 km) Ghūjī (9.4 km) Dilbarī (10.2 km) Khanjafir (10.5 km) Isfarnah (10.6 km) Bulḩasan (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Zardalugak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Zardalugak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Zardalugak, Afghanistan