Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gor Zanak

Map of Gor Zanak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Zanak,Gorzanak,Gur Zanak,Gōr Zanak,Gōṟ Zanak,Gūr Zanak,گور زنک, Gōr Zanak

Gor Zanak

Welcome to the Gor Zanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr Zanak. See Gor Zanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr Zanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gor Zanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Gor Zanak
Places near Gor Zanak

Online Dating

Gor Zanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gor Zanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor Zanak, Afghanistan