-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sang-e Asman

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Asman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangi-Asman,Koh-e Sang-e Asman,Kohe Sange Asman,Kohe Sange Āsmān,Kuh-e Sang-e Asman,Kōh-e Sang-e Āsmān,Kūh-e Sang-e Āsmān,کوه سنگ آسمان, Kōh-e Sang-e Āsmān

Koh-e Sang-e Asman

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Asman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Āsmān. See Koh-e Sang-e Asman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Āsmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Asman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93233/63.47773
  • Altitude: 2426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Asman
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Asman
Gōr Zanak (4.4 km) Gōr Zanak (5.1 km) Lāmān (6.5 km) Lāmān (6.5 km) Gōr Zanak (7.9 km) Gōr Zanak (8.4 km) Gōr Zanak (9.5 km) Chāshnak (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Marwas (11.1 km) Zamīn Surkh (13.9 km) Qaryah-ye Malmand Rōd (14.1 km) Qaryah-ye Dūrbast (14.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kālbaysh (14.5 km) Rabāţak (14.6 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (14.7 km) Gāwkush (14.8 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulghulak (15.5 km) Deh-e Rōd (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Asman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Asman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Asman, Afghanistan