-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Gharqab

Map of Koh-e Gharqab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Garkab,Koh-e Gharqab,Kohe Gharqab,Kohe Ghaṟqāb,Kuh-e Gharqab,Kōh-e Gharqāb,Kūh-e Gharqāb,کوه غرق آب, Kōh-e Gharqāb

Koh-e Gharqab

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharqab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharqāb. See Koh-e Gharqab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharqāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gharqab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82261/63.49562
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharqab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gharqab
Qaryah-ye Malmand Rōd (2.5 km) Zamīn Surkh (2.8 km) Gāwkush (4.3 km) Karbāsī (4.5 km) Rabāţak (6.2 km) Lāmān (6.8 km) Lāmān (6.9 km) Deh-e Rōd (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulāmān (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulghulak (8.2 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (8.4 km) Warīn (8.8 km) Chāshnak (9.9 km) Gōr Zanak (11.6 km) Gōr Zanak (13.2 km) Gōr Zanak (14 km) Gōr Zanak (14.5 km) Qaryah-ye Marwas (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharqab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gharqab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharqab, Afghanistan