Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Malmand Rod

Map of Darah-ye Malmand Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Malmand Rod,Darah-ye Mālmand Rōd,Darrahe Malmand Rod,Darreh-ye Malmand Rud,Darreh-ye Mālmand Rūd,درۀ مالمند رود,Ḏaṟṟahe Mālmanḏ Ṟōḏ, Darah-ye Mālmand Rōd

Darah-ye Malmand Rod

Welcome to the Darah-ye Malmand Rod google satellite map! This valley is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mālmand Rōd. See Darah-ye Malmand Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mālmand Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Malmand Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Malmand Rod
Places near Darah-ye Malmand Rod

Online Dating

Darah-ye Malmand Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Malmand Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Malmand Rod, Afghanistan