-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Palang Kush

Map of Koh-e Palang Kush Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Palangkush,Koh-e Palang Kush,Kohe Palang Kus,Kohe Palang Kuš,Kuh-e Palang Kosh,Kōh-e Palang Kush,Kūh-e Palang Kosh,کوه پلنگ کش, Kōh-e Palang Kush

Koh-e Palang Kush

Welcome to the Koh-e Palang Kush google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palang Kush. See Koh-e Palang Kush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palang Kush area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Palang Kush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71352/63.25565
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palang Kush
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palang Kush
Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Palang Kush (5 km) Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (5.7 km) Ghōrmah (6.8 km) Kārēz-e Deh Mīr (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khowr (11 km) Tangay (12.3 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (12.8 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (13 km) Mīān Kārēz (13.3 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (13.4 km) Deh Anjīr (14.3 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (14.6 km) Qaryah-ye Rōd-e Duzd (15.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulghulak (17.7 km) Deh Mughūlābād (17.9 km) Kand-e Şāliḩ (18.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Palang Kush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palang Kush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palang Kush, Afghanistan