-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kariz-e Deh Mir

Map of Kariz-e Deh Mir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kareze Deh Mir,Kariz-e Deh Mir,Kārīz-e Deh Mīr,Kāṟēze Ḏeh Mīṟ, Kārīz-e Deh Mīr

Kariz-e Deh Mir

Welcome to the Kariz-e Deh Mir google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz-e Deh Mīr. See Kariz-e Deh Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz-e Deh Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kariz-e Deh Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.66196/63.29789
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kariz-e Deh Mir
  •  
Places near Kariz-e Deh Mir

Online Dating

Kariz-e Deh Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kariz-e Deh Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz-e Deh Mir, Afghanistan