Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Muhammad Anwar

Map of Karez-e Muhammad Anwar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Muhammad Anwar,Kareze Mohammad Anwar,Kariz-e Mohammad Anvar,Kyariz Mukhammedanvar,Kārēz-e Muḩammad Anwar,Kārīz-e Moḩammad Anvar,Kāṟēze Moḩammaḏ Anwaṟ,کارېز محمد انور, Kārēz-e Muḩammad Anwar

Karez-e Muhammad Anwar

Welcome to the Karez-e Muhammad Anwar google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Muḩammad Anwar. See Karez-e Muhammad Anwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Muḩammad Anwar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Muhammad Anwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e Muhammad Anwar
Places near Karez-e Muhammad Anwar

Online Dating

Karez-e Muhammad Anwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Muhammad Anwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Muhammad Anwar, Afghanistan