-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Chahil Khord

Map of Band-e Chahil Khord Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chahil Khord,Band-e Chehel Khord,Band-e Chāhil Khōrd,Bande Cahel Khord,Bande Čahel Khord,Gory Chakhil'khurd,Gory Chakhil’khurd,بند چاحل خورد, Band-e Chāhil Khōrd

Band-e Chahil Khord

Welcome to the Band-e Chahil Khord google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chāhil Khōrd. See Band-e Chahil Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chāhil Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Chahil Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63712/63.36249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:16
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Chahil Khord
  •  
Places near Band-e Chahil Khord

Online Dating

Band-e Chahil Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chahil Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chahil Khord, Afghanistan