Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Awkalha

Map of Awkalha Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkalha,Aukal'kha,Aukal’kha,Awgulha,Awgulhā,Awkalha,Awkalhā,Ābkalhā,Āwkalhā,آوکل ها,اوگل ها, Āwkalhā


Welcome to the Awkalha google satellite map! This valley is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwkalhā. See Awkalha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwkalhā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Awkalha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Awkalha
Places near Awkalha

Online Dating

Awkalha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awkalha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awkalha, Afghanistan