-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Sayyid Ahmad

Map of Band-e Sayyid Ahmad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sayyid Ahmad,Band-e Sayyid Aḩmad,Band-e Seyyed Ahmad,Band-e Seyyed Aḩmad,Bande Sayd Ahmad,Banḏe Sayḏ Aḩmaḏ,Gory Saidakhmed,بند سید احمد, Band-e Sayyid Aḩmad

Band-e Sayyid Ahmad

Welcome to the Band-e Sayyid Ahmad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sayyid Aḩmad. See Band-e Sayyid Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sayyid Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sayyid Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5853/63.38513
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Sayyid Ahmad
  •  
Places near Band-e Sayyid Ahmad
Wāzhgūnak (10.3 km) Kārēz-e Deh Mīr (11.4 km) Ghōrmah (12 km) Deh Mughūlābād (14.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah (14.6 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (15 km) Deh Tūt (15.7 km) Kutalak (16.8 km) Têrikhay (17 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (17.1 km) Darah-ye Kharak (17.2 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (17.2 km) Khartōsay (17.9 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (18 km) Deh-e Tangay (18.8 km) Khanjak (18.9 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (19 km) Gund (19.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sayyid Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sayyid Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sayyid Ahmad, Afghanistan