-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Sayyid Dawud

Map of Band-e Sayyid Dawud Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sayyid Dawud,Band-e Sayyid Dāwūd,Band-e Seyyed Davud,Band-e Seyyed Dāvūd,Bande Sayd Da'ud,Banḏe Sayḏ Ḏā’ūḏ,Gory Saiddaud,بند سید داوود, Band-e Sayyid Dāwūd

Band-e Sayyid Dawud

Welcome to the Band-e Sayyid Dawud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sayyid Dāwūd. See Band-e Sayyid Dawud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sayyid Dāwūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sayyid Dawud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64022/63.43904
  • Altitude: 1598 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Band-e Sayyid Dawud
  •  
Places near Band-e Sayyid Dawud

Online Dating

Band-e Sayyid Dawud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sayyid Dawud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sayyid Dawud, Afghanistan