-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Khu Gawak

Map of Koh-e Khu Gawak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khugavak,Koh-e Khu Gawak,Kohe Khugawak,Kohe Khūgāwak,Kuh-e Khukabak,Kōh-e Khū Gāwak,Kūh-e Khūkābak,کوه خو گاوک, Kōh-e Khū Gāwak

Koh-e Khu Gawak

Welcome to the Koh-e Khu Gawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khū Gāwak. See Koh-e Khu Gawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khū Gāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khu Gawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5279/63.29696
  • Altitude: 1598 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khu Gawak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khu Gawak

Online Dating

Koh-e Khu Gawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khu Gawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khu Gawak, Afghanistan