Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sapando Ghar

Map of Sapando Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sapandogar,Sapando Ghar,Sapandow Ghar-e,Sapandō Ghar,Sapanḏō Ghaṟ,سپندو غر, Sapandō Ghar

Sapando Ghar

Welcome to the Sapando Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sapandō Ghar. See Sapando Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sapandō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sapando Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sapando Ghar
Places near Sapando Ghar

Online Dating

Sapando Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sapando Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sapando Ghar, Afghanistan