Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Malmand Rod

Map of Malmand Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malmand Rod,Malmand Rud-e,Mālmand Rōd,Mālmand Rūd-e,Mālmanḏ Ṟōḏ,مالمنډ رود, Mālmand Rōd

Malmand Rod

Welcome to the Malmand Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mālmand Rōd. See Malmand Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mālmand Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Malmand Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Malmand Rod
Places near Malmand Rod
Qaryah-ye Ghulghulak (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Malmand Rōd (5.2 km) Gōr Zanak (8.7 km) Zamīn Surkh (9 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulāmān (9.3 km) Gōr Zanak (9.6 km) Karbāsī (9.9 km) Lāmān (9.9 km) Gōr Zanak (10.1 km) Lāmān (10.1 km) Gāwkush (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Marwas (11.5 km) Gōr Zanak (12.3 km) Rabāţak (12.5 km) Deh-e Rōd (13.2 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (14.7 km) Chāshnak (14.8 km) Warīn (15 km)

Online Dating

Malmand Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malmand Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malmand Rod, Afghanistan