-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Paday

Map of Koh-e Paday Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Paday,Koh-e Paday,Kohe Paday,Kuh-e Paday,Kōh-e Paḏay,Kūh-e Paday,کوه پډی, Kōh-e Paḏay

Koh-e Paday

Welcome to the Koh-e Paday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paḏay. See Koh-e Paday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Paday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73414/63.06638
  • Altitude: 1359 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paday
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paday
Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Rōd-e Duzd (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (4.7 km) Chāhak (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khowr (7.5 km) Tangay (8.5 km) Qaryeh-ye Guz̄ar Gazak (11.2 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (12.2 km) Lanḏay (12.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz (12.3 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (12.8 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (13.1 km) Deh Jamāl Zā’ī (13.3 km) Kand-e Şāliḩ (13.3 km) Mīān Kārēz (13.4 km) Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paday, Afghanistan