-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Rod-e Duzd

Map of Koh-e Rod-e Duzd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rudi-Duzd,Koh-e Rod-e Duzd,Kohe Rode Duzd,Kohe Ṟōḏe Ḏuzḏ,Kuh-e Rud-e Dozd,Kōh-e Rōd-e Duzd,Kūh-e Rūd-e Dozd,کوه رود دزد, Kōh-e Rōd-e Duzd

Koh-e Rod-e Duzd

Welcome to the Koh-e Rod-e Duzd google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rōd-e Duzd. See Koh-e Rod-e Duzd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rōd-e Duzd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Rod-e Duzd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70892/63.07466
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rod-e Duzd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rod-e Duzd
Qaryah-ye Indzêr (3 km) Qaryah-ye Rōd-e Duzd (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (3.8 km) Chāhak (4.5 km) Tangay (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khowr (7.8 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (9.5 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (10 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (10.4 km) Mīān Kārēz (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (11.5 km) Deh Anjīr (11.6 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (12 km) Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (13.4 km) Lanḏay (13.4 km) Kūchnay Khaling (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rod-e Duzd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rod-e Duzd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rod-e Duzd, Afghanistan