-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Khowr

Map of Koh-e Khowr Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khaur,Koh-e Khowr,Kohe Khawr,Kohe Khawṟ,Kuh-e Khawr,Kōh-e Khowr,Kūh-e Khawr,کوه خور, Kōh-e Khowr

Koh-e Khowr

Welcome to the Koh-e Khowr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khowr. See Koh-e Khowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khowr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Khowr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71662/63.13816
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khowr
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khowr

Online Dating

Koh-e Khowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khowr, Afghanistan