-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sur Ghar

Map of Sur Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surgar,Sowr Ghar-e,Sur Ghar,Sūr Ghar,Sūṟ Ghaṟ,سور غر, Sūr Ghar

Sur Ghar

Welcome to the Sur Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghar. See Sur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67447/63.11458
  • Altitude: 1305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Sur Ghar
  •  
Places near Sur Ghar
Tangay (1.6 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (4.2 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (4.6 km) Chāhak (4.7 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (5 km) Mīān Kārēz (5.4 km) Deh Anjīr (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (6.7 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Rōd-e Duzd (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (8.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khowr (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (10.4 km) Kūchnay Khaling (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (11.6 km) Wulak (11.8 km) Lōy Khaling (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Sur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghar, Afghanistan