-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kanyabad

Map of Koh-e Kanyabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kan'yabad,Gora Kan’yabad,Koh-e Kanyabad,Kohe Kanyabad,Kohe Kanyābāḏ,Kuh-e Kaniabad,Kōh-e Kanyābād,Kūh-e Kanīābād,کوه کنی آباد, Kōh-e Kanyābād

Koh-e Kanyabad

Welcome to the Koh-e Kanyabad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kanyābād. See Koh-e Kanyabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kanyābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kanyabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69156/63.18676
  • Altitude: 1345 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:53
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kanyabad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kanyabad
Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (1.4 km) Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (3.9 km) Tangay (5.4 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (6.4 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (6.7 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (7.2 km) Mīān Kārēz (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khowr (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Palang Kush (8.4 km) Deh Anjīr (8.4 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (8.8 km) Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah (10 km) Qaryah-ye Rōd-e Duzd (10.2 km) Ghōrmah (10.9 km) Kārēz-e Deh Mīr (11.3 km) Chāhak (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (13.1 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kanyabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kanyabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kanyabad, Afghanistan