-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Ma`ruf

Map of Koh-e Ma`ruf Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Maru,Koh-e Ma`ruf,Kohe Ma'ruf,Kohe Ma’ṟūf,Kuh-e Ma`ruf,Kōh-e Ma‘rūf,Kūh-e Ma‘rūf,کوه معروف, Kōh-e Ma‘rūf

Koh-e Ma`ruf

Welcome to the Koh-e Ma`ruf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ma‘rūf. See Koh-e Ma`ruf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ma‘rūf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ma`ruf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.72153/63.24147
  • Altitude: 1582 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ma`ruf
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ma`ruf
Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Palang Kush (3.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (4.8 km) Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah (5.9 km) Ghōrmah (8.3 km) Kārēz-e Deh Mīr (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khowr (9.5 km) Tangay (11.4 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (12.3 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (12.6 km) Mīān Kārēz (12.9 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (13 km) Qaryah-ye Rōd-e Duzd (14.1 km) Deh Anjīr (14.1 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (14.3 km) Kand-e Şāliḩ (16.6 km) Chāhak (17.6 km) Qaryah-ye Dūrbas (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ma`ruf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ma`ruf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ma`ruf, Afghanistan