-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Jowrabad

Map of Koh-e Jowrabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhaurabad,Koh-e Jowrabad,Kohe Jawrabad,Kohe Jawṟabāḏ,Kuh-e Jawrabad,Kōh-e Jowrābād,Kūh-e Jawrābād,کوه جور آباد, Kōh-e Jowrābād

Koh-e Jowrabad

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowrabad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowrābād. See Koh-e Jowrabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Jowrabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68976/63.22259
  • Altitude: 1504 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowrabad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowrabad

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowrabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowrabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowrabad, Afghanistan