Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Tarakey

Map of Koh-e Tarakey Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarakay,Koh-e Tarakey,Kohe Tarakay,Kohe Taṟakay,Kuh-e Tarehkay,Kōh-e Tarakêy,Kūh-e Tarehkay,کوه ترکۍ, Kōh-e Tarakêy

Koh-e Tarakey

Welcome to the Koh-e Tarakey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tarakêy. See Koh-e Tarakey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tarakêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Tarakey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1473 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tarakey
Places near Koh-e Tarakey

Online Dating

Koh-e Tarakey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tarakey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tarakey, Afghanistan