Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuti Karez

Map of Kuti Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowti Kariz-e,Kowtī Kārīz-e,Kuti Karez,Kyariz Kuti,Kūtī Kārēz,Kūtī Kāṟēz,کوتی کارېز, Kūtī Kārēz

Kuti Karez

Welcome to the Kuti Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūtī Kārēz. See Kuti Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūtī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kuti Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kuti Karez
Places near Kuti Karez

Online Dating

Kuti Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuti Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuti Karez, Afghanistan