Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Deh Anjir

Map of Deh Anjir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Anjir,Deh Anjīr,Deh-e Anjir,Deh-e Anjīr,Dekhandzhir,ده انجیر,Ḏeh Anjīṟ, Deh Anjīr

Deh Anjir

Welcome to the Deh Anjir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Anjīr. See Deh Anjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Anjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Deh Anjir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Deh Anjir
Places near Deh Anjir

Online Dating

Deh Anjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Anjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Anjir, Afghanistan