Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Deh Mian Karez

Map of Deh Mian Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Mian Karez,Deh Myan Karez,Deh Mīān Kārēz,Deh-e Mian Kariz,Deh-e Mīān Kārīz,Dekh-Mian-Karez,ده میان کارېز,Ḏeh Myān Kāṟēz, Deh Mīān Kārēz

Deh Mian Karez

Welcome to the Deh Mian Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Mīān Kārēz. See Deh Mian Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Mīān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Deh Mian Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Deh Mian Karez
Places near Deh Mian Karez

Online Dating

Deh Mian Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Mian Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Mian Karez, Afghanistan