Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Mughulabad Karez

Map of De Mughulabad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Mogholabad Kariz-e,De Mogholābād Kārīz-e,De Moghul Abad Karez,De Mughulabad Karez,Dê Mughūlābād Kārēz,Kyariz Mogul'abad,Kyariz Mogul’abad,د مغل آباد کارېز,Ḏe Moghul Ābāḏ Kāṟēz, Dê Mughūlābād Kārēz

De Mughulabad Karez

Welcome to the De Mughulabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Mughūlābād Kārēz. See De Mughulabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Mughūlābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of De Mughulabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near De Mughulabad Karez
Places near De Mughulabad Karez

Online Dating

De Mughulabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Mughulabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Mughulabad Karez, Afghanistan