Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Srah Ghundey

Map of Srah Ghundey Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Srigunday,Srah Ghundey,Srah Ghunḏêy,Sre Ghundey,Sre Ghundey-e,Sre Ghūndey-e,Sṟe Ghūndey,سره غنډۍ, Srah Ghunḏêy

Srah Ghundey

Welcome to the Srah Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Ghunḏêy. See Srah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Srah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1259 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Srah Ghundey
Places near Srah Ghundey

Online Dating

Srah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Ghundey, Afghanistan