-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pir-e Ghays

Map of Pir-e Ghays Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir-e Ghays,Pīr-e Ghays,Pīr-e Ghays̄,پیر غیث,پیر غیس, Pīr-e Ghays̄

Pir-e Ghays

Welcome to the Pir-e Ghays google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr-e Ghays̄. See Pir-e Ghays photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr-e Ghays̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pir-e Ghays
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.54169/63.21875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Pir-e Ghays
  •  
Places near Pir-e Ghays
Deh Tūt (0.7 km) Deh Mughūlābād (2 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Charā (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (10.6 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (10.9 km) Deh Anjīr (11.4 km) Tsōlak (11.9 km) Mīān Kārēz (12.3 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (12.6 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (12.7 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (12.9 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (13.1 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (13.5 km) Wulak (15.1 km) Kārēz-e Deh Mīr (15.1 km) Ghōrmah (15.5 km) Lōy Khaling (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Pir-e Ghays Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir-e Ghays, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir-e Ghays, Afghanistan