Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Tsahak Karez

Map of De Tsahak Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Cahak Karez,De Tsahak Karez,De Tsahak Kariz-e,De Tsahāk Kārīz-e,Dê Tsahāk Kārēz,Kyariz Tsakhak,د څهاک کارېز,Ḏe Cahāk Kāṟēz, Dê Tsahāk Kārēz

De Tsahak Karez

Welcome to the De Tsahak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Tsahāk Kārēz. See De Tsahak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Tsahāk Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of De Tsahak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near De Tsahak Karez
Places near De Tsahak Karez

Online Dating

De Tsahak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Tsahak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Tsahak Karez, Afghanistan