Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Angiru

Map of Angiru Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angirow,Angiru,Angīrow,Angīrū,Angīṟū,Gora Angiru,انگیرو, Angīrū


Welcome to the Angiru google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angīrū. See Angiru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angīrū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Angiru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:33
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Angiru
Places near Angiru
Kūchnay Khaling (3.4 km) Lōy Khaling (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (4.3 km) Wulak (4.7 km) Chāhak (5.7 km) Tsōlak (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (8.5 km) Deh Anjīr (8.9 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (9 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (9.1 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (9.2 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (9.3 km) Mīān Kārēz (9.3 km) Tangay (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (12.4 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (12.5 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (12.6 km) Surkh Āb (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Angiru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angiru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angiru, Afghanistan