-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mowladad Karez

Map of Mowladad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mauladad,Mawladad Karez,Mawlāḏāḏ Kāṟēz,Mowladad Karez,Mowladad Kariz-e,Mowlādād Kārēz,Mowlādād Kārīz-e,مولاداد کارېز, Mowlādād Kārēz

Mowladad Karez

Welcome to the Mowladad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mowlādād Kārēz. See Mowladad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mowlādād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mowladad Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51412/63.01664
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Mowladad Karez
  •  
Places near Mowladad Karez
Lanḏay Kārēz (3.8 km) Surkh Āb (7.9 km) Lōy Khaling (8.2 km) Wulak (8.3 km) Tsōlak (8.5 km) Kūchnay Khaling (8.7 km) Kaj Āb (9.2 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (9.7 km) Chak Āb (9.9 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (11.2 km) Sowr (16.4 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (16.9 km) Deh Anjīr (17.2 km) Kṟapak (17.5 km) Chāhak (17.7 km) Galah Maykh (17.8 km) Now Bahār (18.1 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Mowladad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mowladad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mowladad Karez, Afghanistan